Honor Roll

|   Distinguished Honors   |   High Honors   |   Honors   |   Parkway Director's List   |

To be eligible for the honor roll, high honor roll or distinguished honor roll, a pupil must meet the following criteria:

  • The student must be enrolled in a minimum of five (5) subjects each semester (excluding physical education), which reflects at least five (5) units of credit for the year.

  • The student’s 9-week average of included courses would result in:

    • Distinguished Honor Roll average = 95% to 100%
    • High Honor Roll average = 90 to 94%
    • Honor Roll average = 85% to 89%

Report Cards are issued each nine week grading period. Grades are reported as follows:

            90% -100%  =  4 quality points or letter grade   A 
             80% - 89%  =  3 quality points or letter grade   B
             70% - 79%  = 2 quality points or letter grade   C
             60% - 69%  = 1 quality point or letter grade   D
              0% - 59%  = 0 quality points or letter grade
 F


SECOND Grading Period, February 2020 - Below is a listing of all students earning honor roll status for the second grading period

DISTINGUISHED HONOR ROLL

GRADE 12

Faith Aliano Camryn Kwiatkoski
Izaiah Babish
Abigail Lherbier
Samuel Bigham Dakota Mayfield
Andrew Blain
Madison McMonagle
Jaimee Cabilii
Juana Pastor-Gonzalez
Benjamin Carothers Olivia Robb
Hannah Clark Haley Simcic
Elizabeth Duffy Carlee Smith
Peyton Ensworth Haley Williams
Jane Grabowski Jordan Williams
Elana Heffner  

GRADE 11

Desmond Corrado Amanda McClain
Martial Delrosario Sofia Notaro
Andrew Engleka Reece Smith
Megan Henke Emmaline Stevens
Jonah Hunt Evan Walker
Natali Lutsiv Jaime Williams
Sara MacMurdo Evan Yaros
Abigail McClain

GRADE 10

Savannah Caruso Ethan O'Brien
Adam Engleka
Sarah Pallus
Alexis Jones Lukas Prepelka
Gwen Kalimon Audrey Robb
Michael Kozy Owen Schriver

GRADE 9

Haylee Boggs Austin Milliner
Chase Brandebura Shelby Palmer
Skyla Brown Simon Schriver
Alyse Crown Pamela Smith
Georgie Gamble Alby Varghese
Elena Johnson Taylor Zaletski
Bonnie Krivanek

GRADE 8

Caden Crow Abigayle Tomaszewski
Sean Hart Bailey Vetter
Chikamso Orji Julia Zayats
Mary Ella Snyder Leah Zielinski
Jacob Stiffler

GRADE 7

Zosia Branch  Ryan Hines
Mateo Carrasco Bryan Holderbaum
Jordynn Carter Lana Mihelcic
Quinland Delrosario Eva Milliner
Shaunte' Deluca-Turner Uzochi Orji
Kiyona Dias Grace Prepelka
Connor Hart Olivia Thompson

 

HIGH HONOR ROLL

GRADE 12

Alexander Bernard  Jada Lee
Dequay Canton Mikayla Linn
Maria Charron Iryna Luchynyn
Nicholas Cindrich Basem Majed
Erin Fox Marco Moorby
Ashlea Haigh Mark Phillips
Nicholas Hunter Sierra Segeleon
Yuriy Korenovskyi Savannah Sevacko

GRADE 11

Eric Burcham Nicholas Simcic
Jaleesa Griffin Luke Steiner
Joshua Grondziowski Gina Ulizzi
Nathan Henry Emma Weiland
Zachary Holderbaum Kevin Zhang
Brooke Martineck  

GRADE 10

Madisen Albert Azjia Gardner
Yumna Alhaddar
Pierce Greiner
Alyssa Desimone Marissa Kerns
Amadou Diallo Jhream Keys
Eleanora Exler Julia Rinehart
Kathryn Fox

GRADE 9

Riley Ancell Victoria McIntyre
Daniel Badger Garin O'Leary
Lily Barber Elanor Perkowski
Gavin Corrado Maxwell Samangy
Mary Doughery Michael Sebrosky
Colin Dugan Kendall Stark
Peter Gargis Naima Turner
Asher Henderson Lyeneil Ward
Lance Henderson Chloe Williams
Sydney Jarvis
Elaine Zhang
Tanner Kephart
 

GRADE 8

Wilson Choate Seth Kerr
Hayden Crouse Hunter Paolino
Peyton Delrosario Felicity Ryder
Gabriel DiPietro James Salyards
Marco Feeney Sienna Schmidt
Mason Glover Dylan Sunderland
Anna Hall Nicholas Weimer

GRADE 7

Ghalya Al Zoebi Kaycee Litterini
Emily Ancell Milad Majed
Paije Donahue John McCarthy
Sarah Duffy Ian Robb
Daishunn Farquharson Mallory Rose
Oscar Garcia Tyler Seaton
Jackson Holt Danielle Smith
Jacob Keitz Dakota Stanton
James Kerns Deshawna Walker
Jayce Kohler Edward Wilson
Carter Litterini  


HONOR ROLL

GRADE 12

Justin Brandenstein Brandon Jones
Jocelyn Burns Jack Jones
Anya Carrasco Hayley Kerns
Sommer Coggin Tasera Nails
Alexis Deloe
Shelbie Nixon
Angelicah Diallo Madison Zirwas
Edward Huehn  

GRADE 11

Breanna Ault Robert Good
Leigha Brooks Hunter Kietz
Evan Chuchiak Charles Musta
Michael Constantine Dayla Parker
Ian Creely Kaylin Welsh
Hayley DeSimone

GRADE 10

Wyatt Appel Nina Maloni
Michael Artascos Kayla Mentz
Elijah Babish
Bryce Rodriquez-Uram
William Daley Katarina Spragg
Mary Duffy Ava Thompson
Abigail Fox Natalee Windhorst
Wyland Gabler Emma Younger
Layne Harman Viktoriya Zhuravska
Dominic Henke
 

GRADE 9

Mohammad Alhariri Andrew Pancake
Nijahlay Bey Jaidalyne Smith
Chase Jones Morgan Staker
Talia Littleberry Mikayla Walker
Nyiah McMiller Gracie Winston

GRADE 8

Najeh Austin Joann Hussain
Kelci Bertosh Ashrum Irwin
Amaya Campbell Clara Keller
Patrick Catena Carson McGee
Latoya Dillard Amber McHugh
Mahavishnu Dutta
Jacob Moldovan
Vishnupriya Dutta
Leslie Rwigyema
Johnay Harrison Alexus Santavicca

GRADE 7

Maram Al Ajwe Reilly McGee
Masah Alhosryah Joshua Montooth
Sophia Bernat
Ryan Montooth
Blessing Brown-Johnson Maycee Mullaney
Anthony Burkhart Charles Mullen
Amberlee Darr Daishjna Richie
Jessica Gillo Keylanis Rodriguez-Soto
Abigail Gossic  Dominik Sans-Pelescak
Brianna Gray Isabel Saucier
Jamison Greiner John Sciulli
Alexandra Howerter Emily Supinsky
Emma Jafarace Sydney Takac
Ian McGee  

 

PARKWAY DIRECTOR'S LIST

Carlynton students at Parkway West Career-Technical School

Dylan Bennawit Kristopher Kalimon
Haylee Boggs Basem Majed
Julianne Brooks Amanda McClain
Leigha Brooks Neil Brady
Michael Caputo Aiden O'Leary
Evan Chuchiak Dayla Parker
Evan Chuchiak Kyle Rolly
Alyssa DeSimone
Jaidalyne Smith
Hayley DeSimone
Romell Thompson
Jalessa Griffin Evan Yaros
Achilles Johnson Madison Zirwas

 

 

Rebecca Lamb Riley Post Piper Stevens
Olivia Cindrich
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.